By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
BCHS announces fall honor roll
BCHS logo
The Bryan County High School baseball and softball teams are to benefit from the Mikell Foxworth Memorial Golf Outing.

The following students were named to the honor roll at Bryan County High school for the fall semester:

12th grade:

Juanisha Ja'Keyah Jacarra Black, Jabrai Tyshira Boyd, Kathryn Renea Clark, Colby Austin Crawford, Noah Barrett deVegter, Lucas Lee Dowland, Jahmond Rashad Dukes, Elexis Marie Fidler, Alexandria Yvonne Foxworth, Te'Aisha Aiyana Grant, Shelby Nicole Gunn, Hailey Lynn Hendrix, Julia Ann Jackson, Jackson Garrett Joyce, Jacob Mitchell Lacey, Trey Leif Meeks, Tommy James Mikell and Brittany Nicole Mock;

Also, Destinea Breona Natson, Terryn Skylar New, Eddy Gabriel Nieves, Andrea Ophelia Orren, Ciara Helen Page, Harleigh Lynn Proman, Dylan Thomas James Purvis, Tara Michelle Roop, Taylor Brooke Sellers, Jessica Heaven Sheppard, Laurissa Mae Shuman, Madelynn Louise Simmons, Cameron Reid Smith, Edward Leslie Smith, Emily Maraina Strickland, Kizzie Shanika Styles, Ansley Morgan Sullivan, Jakob Hogan Tapley, Mallory Paige Traywick, DeNae Banca Ward, Joshua Caleb Wilson and Kara Christine Young.

 

11th grade:

Kaeleigh Dianna Bland, Suzanna Nicole Bradish, Hunter Lucien Brooks, Bridget Laci Burnsed, Phillip Owen Covington, Sarah Lynn Crapse, Jasmine Marie Cromartie Hills, Brianna April Davis, Hannah Marie Dickerson, Mason Allen Driggers, Gerardo Miguel Escamilla, Kyle Allen Etheridge, Kovia Shaniece Goldwire, Celine AnnMarie Greene, Haley Nicole Hannah, Brooklyn Renee Hewitt and Kyle Cameron Hines, Carson Gage Hughes;

Also, Adrienne Nicole Kennedy, Justin Michael Lane, Vernon Brent Leggett, Natasha Yvette Magee, Hunter Payne McIntyre, Courtney Alexis Minis, Heather Danielle Owens, Jack Kolman Perry, Olonna Teyonce' Rawls, Z'Nyiah Miyonna Reeves, Madeline Ann Robenolt, Dominique Malik Seaborough, Angel Christiana Smiley, Kierra Danaye Smith, Christian Tyler Stewart, Malcolm Benard Chancelor Trice and Colby Lee Wetherington.

 

10th grade:

Alexander Joseph Anderson, Jacob Lane Anderson, Faith Elaina Bautista, Jeremiah Isaiah Bowman, Logan Parks Brazell, Kate Elizabeth Butler, Daxne Carrera, Christopher Ryan Chapman, Krista Ann DuBose, Alisha Sylvia Fabin, Tashawn Aniya Ferebee, Jason Allan Grimmer, Alexis Marie Hovis, Keondre Howard, Rebecca Ann Jarrell, Tytiana Te'Aislin Kelley, William Perry Kroymann, Delana Louise Luce, Destini Chantelle Perkins, Dorian Deann Stokes, Jacob Allen Williams and Cody Alexander Woods.

 

Ninth grade:

Sazionna Chantel Anderson, Aaron Franklin Bailey, Jamari Fredrick Bell, Hannah Claudine Butler, Gage Kelton Caldwell, Mason Allen Celeste, Harley Joy Chapman, Amber Rose Craven, Emily Nicole Edwards, Brenden Kyle Eldridge, Jada Zykia Starshae' Graves, Caitlynn Denise Grayson, Koren Joseph Gusman, Waylon Michael Hall, Justin Alexander Hammond, Shany'ah Mone' Hampton, Lacie Ann Hendrix, Aleia Jewell Hilliard, Brandyce Shakia Hills, Anderia Adelia Jackson and Zackary Thomas Jenkins;

Also Donald Ougier Kiltz, Brooklin Taylor Kniphfer, Kadrian Jerome Lee, Kyndal Melainey Leggett, Kassie Dawn Littleton, Lawrence Lowe, Grayson Oakes Luther, KayLei Dawn Morales, Savannah Marie Nalley, Madison Denay Nelson, Courtney Leanne Neumans and Dixie Belle Orren;

Also Rebecca Lynn Rash, Sarah Elizabeth Rash, JaQuan Deangelo Sanders, Devin Jamal Seaborough, James Dennis Shuman, Zaniyah Maige' Shuman, Ciera Marie Smith, Abigail Laura Sosa, Catalina Alixzandria Temple, Hannah Elizabeth VanMeter and Caleb Michael Woodson.

Sign up for our E-Newsletters